Pool A

Board 1
Killian Delaney (Ireland) - 4(5)
Kwon Sehyun (South Korea) - 6 (8)



Killia
n Delaney Photo: https://icu.ie

Board 2
Liu Xiangyi (Singapore) - 5 (5)
Talal Hilwani (Syria) - 6 (7)

Board 3
Gong Qianyun (Singapore) & Tatiana Dornbusch (Monaco) - 8 (9)

Board 4
Rozana Gjergji (Albania) - 4 (5)

Board 5
Navaratnam Rohan Shan Tze (Malaysia) - 5 (6)
Tarun Kanyamarala (Ireland) - 6.5 (8)

Board 6
Feng Eunice (Hong Kong), Lomandong Noela-Joyce (Monaco), Chua Jia-Tien (Malaysia) & Charlene Mak Xiu Ning (Singapore) - 4.5 (6)

Pool B

Board 1
Andrew N Greet (SCO) - 6 (6)

Board 2
David Pires Tavares Martins (Portugal) - 5 (6)


David Pires Tavares Martins
 Photo: John Saunders

Board 3
Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant - 6.5 (7)

Board 4
Anto K. Jennitha (IPCA) - 7.5 (9)
Ranasinghe S D (Sri Lanka) - 5 (6)

Board 5
Jose Francisco R P Neves Veiga (Portugal) - 5 (5)

Board 6
Sabrina Abrorova (Tajikistan) - 9 (9)


Sabrina Abrorova Photo: 
https://asiaplustj.info/

Pool C

Board 1
Nderim Saraci (Kosovo) - 5.5 (8)

Board 2
Maroun Tomb (Lebanon) - 5 (6)

Board 3
Lorita Mwango (Zambia) - 6 (6)


Lorita Mwango Photo: 
http://www.daily-mail.co.zm/

Board 4
Maya Jalloul (Lebanon) - 7 (9)

Board 5
Warre De Waele (Belgium) - 6.5 (8)

Board 6
Tyani De Rycke (Belgium) - 8.5 (9)

Pool D

Board 1
Mads Andersen (Denmark) - 8.5 (9)

Board 2
Pedro Ramon Martinez Reyes (Venezuela) - 6 (8)

Board 3
Patricia de Leon (Uruguay) - 5 (6)

Board 4
Natasha Morales Santos (Puerto Rico ) - 7 (8)
Monserrat Morales Flores (Chile) - 4.5 (5)

Board 5
Jonas Buhl Bjerre (Denmark) - 6 (6)


Jonas Buhl Bjerre
 Photo: David Llada

Board 6
Gomez Barrera Javiera Belen (Chile) - 4.5 (5)
Nataly A. Monroy G. (Bolivia) - 6 (7)


Nataly A. Monroy G.

Pool E

Board 1
Orlando Husbands (Barbados) - 6 (7)


Orlando Husbands

Board 2
Josue Araujo Sanchez (Dominican Republic) - 4.5 (6)

Board 3
Zenia Corrales Jimenez (Mexico) - 6.5 (7)

Board 4
Raisa Melissa Barria Baker (Panama) - 8 (9)

Board 5
Alexis Y. Brayan Garcia (Guatemala) - 5 (6)

Board 6
Melanie Salazar Gould (Costa Rica) - 5 (5)


Melanie Salazar Gould

Dream Team (Division 3)

Andrew N Greet (SCO) - 6 (6)
Mads Andersen (Denmark) - 8.5 (9)
Liu Xiangyi (Singapore) - 5 (5)
Talal Hilwani (Syria) - 6 (7)
Lorita Mwango (Zambia) - 6 (6)
Ketevan Arakhamia-Grant - 6.5 (7)
Zenia Corrales Jimenez (Mexico) - 6.5 (7)
Raisa Melissa Barria Baker (Panama) - 8 (9)
Jonas Bjerre (Denmark) - 6 (6)
Jose Francisco R P Neves Veiga (Portugal) - 5 (5)
Sabrina Abrorova (Tajikistan) - 9 (9)
Tyani De Rycke (Belgium) - 8.5 (9)

FUENTE

Scroll to top